Programme

14:00-15:00 Registration
15:00-18:00 Workshop | Imaging of spondyloarthritis and rheumatic diseases Lennart Jans,
Iwona Sudoł-Szopińska
08:00-08:50 Registration
08:50-09:00 Welcome
09:00-12:00 Ultrasound Part 1
09:00-11:00 Hip sport-related extra-articular conditions Carlo Martinoli
11:00-12:00 The coracoid area Carlo Martinoli
12:00-12:50 Lunch break
12:50-14:50 Shoulder MRI Part 1
12:50-13:10 Shoulder imaging – what an orthopaedic surgeon needs from a radiologist Roman Brzóska
13:10-13:30 The normal anatomy of the shoulder – what the radiologist should know Beata Ciszkowska-Łysoń
13:30-13:50 Shoulder instability, slap tears P. Diana Afonso
13:50-14:10 Impingments and rotator cuff tendinopathy James Teh
14:10-14:30 Rotator interval and biceps tendon Wojciech Szewczyk
14:30-14:50 Shoulder trauma on MRI and CT Maciej Bień
14:50-15:20 Coffee break
15:20-17:10 Shoulder MRI Part 2
15:20-17:10 Shoulder MRI hands-on Łukasz Romanowski & Wojciech Szewczyk
17:10-18:10 Shoulder MRI Part 3
17:10-17:30 Adhesive capsulitis and other painful shoulder conditions (excluding rotator cuff and instability) Michał Marek
17:30-17:50 Tumours and cysts around the shoulder James Teh
17:50-18:10 Muscles and Nerves around the shoulder Piotr Palczewski
18:10-18:30 Coffee break
18:30-20:10 Shoulder MRI Part 4
18:30-20:10 Shoulder MRI hands-on Beata Ciszkowska-Łysoń & Michał Marek
09:00-11:20 Hip MRI Part 1
09:00-09:20 Practical hints on FAI imaging (from protocols to classifications and measurements) Ara Kassarijan
09:20-09:40 Inflammatory conditions Iwona Sudoł-Szopińska
09:40-10:00 Bone marrow edema of the hip (transcient osteoporosis, stress fractures, and AVN) Piotr Palczewski
10:00-10:20 Hip sport-related extra articular conditions Karolina Kukawska
10:20-10:40 Groin pain Szymon Grzybowski
10:40-11:00 Adolescent hip Ara Kassarijan
11:00-11:20 Postoperative hip P. Diana Afonso
11:20-11:45 Coffee break
11:45-14:00 Hip MRI Part 2
11:45-14:00 HIP MRI hands-on Piotr Palczewski & Wojciech Szewczyk
14:00-14:45 Lunch break
14:45-17:00 Ultrasound Part 2
14:45-17:00 Hip & Shoulder Ultrasound hands-on Wojciech Wawrzynek & Bartosz Markiewicz
17:00-17:10 End of the meeting